Privacy Policy

Your Privacy

Thank you for using Made IN Asia. This privacy policy ("Policy") outlines the information we collect about you and how we use the information. Please read on for more details on our policies and practices in relation to personal data.

Our Pledge

We pledge to meet fully, and where possible to exceed, the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Made IN Asia will not disclose any personally identifiable information about individual users. We do not give, rent, lend, or sell individual information to third parties. 

Other security measures include restricting access to personal data to employees who have a need to use the data and who have been trained to handle such data properly and observe confidentiality. No unauthorized access will be allowed.

Information Collection

Made IN Asia collects customer information for a variety of reasons, we collect personal information directly from you when you send your request to us, such as your name, contact information, and postal address ("Personal Information") and use this information solely to provide you with the best and most efficient experience possible. 

Security of Personal Information

Please note, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your Personal Information, you acknowledge that:

(a) There are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control;

(b) The security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through the Website cannot be guaranteed;

(c) WHEN YOU TRANSFER ANY INFORMATION TO US, YOU DO SO AT YOUR OWN RISK.

Privacy Policy Changes 

If we decide to change this Privacy Policy Statement, we will publish the amended Statement on this webpage, so that you will always be aware of our policies and practices in relation to personal data.

Further Information

Feel free to contact us with any questions about our Privacy Policy Statement.

If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.